World Architecture Festival 2017'de Ödül Kazanan Projeler

KP

15-17 Kasım 2017’de gerçekleşen World Architecture Festival, iki farklı yarışmada dünyanın dört bir yanından katılan mimarları birbirinden farklı tasarımlarıyla ağırladı. Her akşam çeşitli kategorilerden kazananların açıklandığı etkinliğin gala gecesinde; WAF 2017 adı altında kazanan projelerin mimarlarına sunuldu.

The World Architecture Festival, held between 15th-17th November 2017, welcomed architects from around the world for two different event. Each evening, the winners of various categories are announced. Throughout the Gala Dinner, WAF 2017 Special Prizes for each category were presented to the architects of winning projects.


WAF 2017 Kazananları:

World Building of the Year 2017 supported by GROHE: The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Post-earthquake
reconstruction/demonstration project of Guangming Village, Zhaotong, China 


Director's Special Award: Marc Koehler Architects, Superlofts Houthaven, Amsterdam, Netherlands


INSIDE World Interior of the Year Winner 2017 supported by Miele: Produce.Workshop, Fabricwood, Singapore


Future Project of the Year 2017: Allen Jack+Cottier Architects and NH Architecture, Sydney Fish Markets, Sydney, Australia


Landscape of the Year 2017: Turenscape, Peasants and their Land: The Recovered Archaeological Landscape of Chengtoushan, Lixian County, China


Small Project of the Year 2017: Eriksson Furunes + Leandro V. Locsin Partners + Jago Boase, Streetlight Tagpuro, Tacloban, Philippines


Best Use of Colour 2017: Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects, Fitzroy Crossing Renal Hostel, Fitzroy Crossing, Australia


The Merck Crystal Pavilion: Sarath Saitongin, Städelschule Architecture Class, Manifested Shades


Iran Special Prize: New Wave Architecture, Pars Hospital, Tehran, Iran


Arcaid Images Architectural Photography Award: Terrence Zhang Project: Swimming Pool, New Campus of Tianjin University, China by Atelier Li Xinggang


Contribution to Architecture: Sir Norman Foster




World Architecture Festival 2017 Category Winners

House - Completed Buildings Winner: Vo Trong Nghia Architects, Binh House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam



Housing - Completed Buildings Winner Sponsored by GROHE: Marc Koehler Architects, Superlofts Houthaven, Amsterdam, Netherlands


Production, Energy & Recycling - Completed Buildings Winner: Slash Architects and Arkizon Architects, The Farm of 38-30, Afyonkarahisar, Turkey


Sport - Completed Buildings Winner: HKS, U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, United States of America​


School - Completed Buildings Winner: Andrew Burges Architects, East Sydney Early Learning Centre, Sydney, Australia


Civic & Community - Completed Buildings Winner: Eriksson Furunes + Leandro V. Locsin Partners + Jago Boase, Streetlight Tagpuro, Tacloban, Philippines


Competition Entries - Future Projects Winner: Pilbrow & Partners, New Cyprus Archaeological Museum, Nicosia, Cyprus


Culture - Completed Buildings Winner: Heneghan Peng Architects, The Palestinian Museum, Birzeit, Palestine


Office - Future Projects Winner: Vo Trong Nghia Architects, Viettel offsite studio, Hanoi, Vietnam


Civic - Future Projects Winner: edgeARCH, Consulate Building, Staff Housing & School Complex, Karachi, Pakistan


Infrasructure - Future Projects Winner: Sanjay Puri Architects, The Bridge, Ras, India


Office - Completed Buildings Winner: Nikken Sekkei, Co Op Kyosai Plaza, Tokyo, Japan


New & Old - Completed Buildings Winner: The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Post-earthquake reconstruction/demonstration project of Guangming Village, Zhaotong, China


Display - Completed Buildings Winner: Alison Brooks Architects, The Smile, London, United Kingdom


Health - Future Projects Winner: Magi Design Studio, Desa Semesta, Bogor, Indonesia


Experimental - Future Projects Winner: 3deluxe Transdisciplinary Design, Sharjah Observatory, Mleiha National Park, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates


Leisure Led Development - Future Projects Winner: Tabanlioglu Architects, Bodrum Loft, Bodrum, Turkey


Education - Future Projects Winner: Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios and SHATOTTO architecture, Aga Khan Academy, Dhaka, Bangladesh


Residential - Future Projects Winner supported by GROHE: EAA Emre Arolat Architecture, Göksu Residences, Istanbul, Turkey


Commercial Mixed Use - Future Projects Winner supported by Miele: WilkinsonEyre, Battersea Power Station Phase 2, London, United Kingdom


Transport - Completed Buildings Winner: Grüntuch Ernst Architects, Transformation Chemnitz Central Station, Chemnitz, Germany


Masterplanning - Future Projects Winner: Allen Jack+Cottier Architects and NH Architecture, Sydney Fish Markets, Sydney, Australia


Hotel & Leisure - Completed Buildings Winner supported by GROHE: Cong Sinh Architects, Vegetable Trellis, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam


Shopping - Completed Buildings Winner: ACME, Victoria Gate, Leeds, United Kingdom


Health - Completed Buildings Winner: Ntsika Architects, Westbury Clinic, Johannesburg, South Africa


House - Future Projects Winner: Monk Mackenzie Architects, Queenstown House, Queenstown, New Zealand


Mixed Use - Completed Buildings Winner supported by ABB and Busch-Jaeger: Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Westminster Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom


Religion - Completed Buildings Winner: Waugh Thistleton Architects, Bushey Cemetery, Bushey, United Kingdom


Higher Education & Research - Completed Buildings Winner: C.F. Møller Architects, Maersk Tower, Copenhagen, Denmark


Culture - Future Projects Winner: Sweco Architects, Kulturkorgen - A Basket Full of Culture, Gothenburg, Sweden


Villa - Completed Buildings Winner: Irving Smith Architects, Bach with Two Roofs, Golden Bay, New Zealand








 
Этот полезный веб сайт на тематику buysteroids.in.ua.
www.eurobud.com.ua/profnastil/

Наш полезный веб портал с информацией про Битумная черепица IKO Superglass http://eurobud.com.ua